Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,003 questions

251,554 answers

307,828 comments

396 users

Post your predictions for Avengers Infinity War | Its BoxOffice Prediction Contest [closed]

+5 votes
290 views

Predict in this order -:   

1.) First Day 
2.) First Weekend 
3.) First Week 

Rules:-

  • You must post the predictions before 8.30 AM IST 27th April 2018 
  • You can post your predictions for both films or just one.
  • Answer edited after the time limit will not be considered.
  • No need to post different predictions based on different aspects like negative/mixed/positive WOM. 

    Winner(s) of each prediction will awarded 500 points for each correct prediction.
closed with the note: Time is up
asked Apr 25 in Prediction by Intense Director (128,012 points)
89% Accept Rate

closed Apr 27 by Intense

11 Answers

+1 vote

First Day - 31 cr
First Weekend - 96 cr
First Week - 153 cr

answered Apr 25 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,727 points)
+1 vote

First day :- 29cr
First Weekend:- 94cr
First Week :-149cr

answered Apr 25 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (42,259 points)

waaaaahhhhhh...... respect.

0 votes

First Day 27cr
Weekend 80
Week 115 cr
.
.
Lifetime 165 cr

answered Apr 25 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (7,732 points)
0 votes

1st day - 31.5cr
wknd - 110 cr
week - 165 cr

answered Apr 25 by Irdwhelp Editor (83,678 points)
0 votes

First day :-33cr
First Weekend:- 105cr
First Week :-160cr

answered Apr 25 by fuad hasan Assistant Director (53,433 points)
0 votes

First day :- 30 cr
First Weekend:- 95 cr
First Week :-140 cr

answered Apr 26 by power Assistant Director (46,765 points)

what the damnnnnn ....that is absolutely correct. power mahn.

Thanks buddy...

Even I don't know...it will happen....

0 votes

First Day - 27crs
First Weekend - 100crs
First Week - 160 crs

lifetime - 220crs

answered Apr 26 by nitesh singh Set Designer (2,200 points)
0 votes

1st day-26.8
1st weekend-100
1 st week-150

answered Apr 26 by shah Executive Producer (65,477 points)
0 votes

First Day: 37cr
First Weekend: 112cr
First Week: 184cr

answered Apr 26 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,252 points)
0 votes

First Day - 32 crs
First Weekend - 100 crs
First week - 170 crs

answered Apr 26 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (207,984 points)
0 votes

27cr,
89cr.
147cr.

answered Apr 26 by karan khan Director (133,071 points)