Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,980 questions

251,443 answers

307,751 comments

396 users

Check out the stills from SUI DHAAGA featuring Varun Dhawan & Anushka Sharma.

+2 votes
233 views


asked Apr 24 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,329 points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It's looking really interesting. I just hope that movie they make it really subtle rather then going over the top with patriotism and preaching.

answered Apr 24 by karan khan Director (133,049 points)
selected May 1 by suhas
+2 votes

It will be a promising venture for sure, it will add to varun's successful movies.

answered Apr 24 by Intense Director (127,859 points)
+1 vote

Sui Dhaga is interesting.. It has potential to do huge.. Why releasing stills of Sanju Day.. Sparking a war RK vs Varun

answered Apr 24 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,948 points)

Come on today is Varun Dhawan's birthday. This is the least they can do. Infact Anushka on her happy birthday tweet shared the first pic.

Oh i didnt know that.. Happy birthday Varun Dhawan

0 votes

anushka sharma and varun dhawan in one movie..................thats an easy skip

answered Apr 24 by Grand Nova Star (154,224 points)
0 votes

Movie is really looking promising.

answered Apr 25 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,642 points)