Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,014 questions

247,213 answers

301,242 comments

396 users

Megastar Salman Khan reaches Sonamarg for Race 3 shoot.

+2 votes
115 views
Bollywood Megastar Salman Khan on Monday reached the picturesque Sonamarg hill station in Jammu and Kashmir for a two-day shooting schedule of director Remo D’Souza’s Race 3. The action packed thriller is being produced jointly by Ramesh S. Taurani and Salman.



Besides Salman, Race 3 will also feature Anil Kapoor, Bobby Deol, Jacqueline Fernandez, Daisy Shah and Saqib Saleem. Like many Salman blockbusters, Race 3 is scheduled to be released coinciding with the Eid festival on June 15. Salman is likely to shoot for the movie in Ladakh region after completing the schedule in Sonamarg.

Sonamarg is hosting Salman for a second time. He spent over a fortnight in Sonamarg last time shooting for Kabir Khan directed super-hit movie Bajrangi Bhaijaan.

Sonamarg has been one of the most favourite shooting locales for Bollywood. Raj Kapoor’s Ram Teri Ganga Meli and Yash Chopra’s Silsila are some of the better known Bollywood movies shot in Sonamarg.

Fans of the Megastar are likely to throng his shooting schedule in Sonamarg, thereby helping local hoteliers, tea vendors and pony owners.
Source Link: https://m.hindustantimes.com/bollywood/salman-khan-reaches-sonamarg-for-race-3-shoot/story-trJjTPHjveSBoB7XpgqcEI_amp.html
asked Apr 23 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,715 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Eager to see the upcoming chartbuster song in the serene landscape of Kashmir

answered Apr 24 by shah Executive Producer (60,317 points)
selected May 1 by suhas
+1 vote

Great...So will the Ram Teri Ganga Mali...Mandakni;s scene (If it was shot in Sonamarg?)....any chances that magic to be recreated again....but for that Jacqueline Fernandez, Daisy Shah needs to be part of the shoot....

answered Apr 23 by abbie Unit Manager (30,478 points)

For that Salman Khan shouldn't be part of the movie!

Damn....I want Salman Bhaijaan also in the movie....only reason to watch it....and then I want that scene also......is it possible in this lifetime!!?(combination of both)....

Well this was from his movie..

Or else, we will always have this...

...