Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,409 questions

248,889 answers

303,901 comments

396 users

What are the chances of infinity war becoming Biggest nonholiday opener of all-time?

0 votes
160 views
NonBahubali
The biggest nonholiday opener is TZH (34.1cr)
Remember everyone predicted 25-30cr for bb2 before release,it stunned all by it's figure.
Can infinity war repeat that feat?
Advance booking on 1st day that's Sunday is only next to BB2!
asked Apr 23 in Predictions by Roman Production Designer (12,088 points)
100% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

30cr is definitely on. Advance booking is amazing................................

answered Apr 23 by Intense Director (122,094 points)
selected Apr 27 by Roman
0 votes

Nah it will fall short of TZH number
But i hope it crosses 30cr

answered Apr 23 by SSk Production Accountant (26,567 points)
0 votes

Anything Possible Man.

answered Apr 23 by Ajay Casting Director (17,686 points)
0 votes

yes, this movie is going to pass 30crs without any doubt.

answered Apr 23 by nitesh singh Set Decorator (1,691 points)
–1 vote

Zero at the moment. Reason being 1.5k less screens than TZH. Occupancy will be more though.
PS. Baahubali 2 and Dhoom 3 has non holiday record.

answered Apr 23 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,413 points)