Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
139 views

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=658
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate
+1

would want to watch it again in theatre for this

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

We went to watch the film but couldn't get ticket. One of those few film which we have get back home without watching it. Heard the availability of ticket in black was priced at Rs.200-250 but those were also sold.

by Director (133k points)
selected by
+1 vote

maine dekhi thi
the most hyped movie perhaps

broke opening box office records on non holiday by biggest margin ever

by Location Scout (3.2k points)
+1 vote

I saw it in theatre as a kid, it was a full house and SRK's popularity and stardom was at its peak then.

by Director (128k points)
+1 vote

I loved The Film

Will Watch Again Today

2 Scenes Are My Favourite

1st Srk Entry, 2nd When Srk Meets Jaya In London

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
0 votes

I watched it in theatre, it was my second movie in theatre after Mohabbatein.

by Mega Star (209k points)
0 votes

Never had a chance to watch it in cinemas but would definitely go if it released today.

by Assistant Director (44.4k points)