Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,014 questions

247,214 answers

301,242 comments

396 users

Sunil Grover joins the starcast of Megastar Salman Khan starrer Bharat.

0 votes
142 views
Welcome @WhoSunilGrover to #Bharat

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/aliabbaszafar/status/987588334187773952
asked Apr 21 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,715 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

What a break for SG. He is a phenomenal talent.

answered Apr 21 by Intense Producer (117,890 points)
selected Apr 23 by suhas
0 votes

If its a comic role than gud
But if its a serious role than bad casting

answered Apr 21 by SSk Production Accountant (25,707 points)

Its going to be a treat then

Sunil Grover is an exceptional talent. He is not limited to comedy alone which his TV stint let's you believe. He has range.

I know that but the common audience just makes a image which is hard to break
People only want him in comedy
The same happened with kapil is well

I agree with @SSk

0 votes

this grover guy is not a good comedian he's just a good attention seeker and fuss creator ..... other then that his talents include giving good response. thats it
but i think he will suit the character in this movie because ...... the friend's role is a guy who appears panicked all the time.... and he will do good in that role....

answered Apr 21 by Grand Nova Star (148,741 points)

Bhaijaan not a good comedian? Kapil ke show mein guthi our dr gulatti hi main the hamesha

if he was the biggest draw in the biggest comedy show on tv .... then tell me... why havn't he got his own tv show ?!?!?!
and sitting home from the past almost two years....
he did shows here and there ...but none of those got a good response....
its because his comedy was forced and situational ...... other than acting as a dumbass .... he doesn't even have any talent.

...