Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,995 questions

251,499 answers

307,795 comments

396 users

Yesterday Gayle, Tonight Watson, what's up, RCB fans?

+1 vote
183 views
Any words for RCB management?

Also remember

KL RAHUL
BILLY STANLAKE
asked Apr 20 in Sports Related by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (207,981 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

choking in field was too conventional hence RCB choked in auction

answered Apr 20 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,749 points)
selected Jun 20 by THUNDER BIRD

Lol Im even getting downvote

Not-Sad-But-True

Virat fans dislike aur downvote kar rahe hai. I given +1

No You Didnt give plus 1
You Gave A Downvote and later Removed That downvote

Donot try to act smart bcz you are not!

Bro mujhse koi personal problem hai kya?

+3 votes

Picture abhi baaki hai mere dost. Its not over till it is over

answered Apr 20 by Intense Director (127,892 points)

Be honest, dukhi hokar bola na

Tb in a league like the ipl it's better to finish strong. Some teams peak early some don't. I still find hope for rcb. A change in the batting order with abd dropping to 5 or 6 can help.

Changing in batting order does not hide the overall lack of quality in side, RCB still don't have much of a bowling and their management is poor.

I'm not counting big from rcb.....for me kkip is the team to beat. Rcb can make a come back if they play smart. Bowling is bad I agree. Rcb batting finishes at 4. They need to do something different. Open with sundar or vohra along with de cock. Drop abd to 6. Let's see....

+2 votes

Useless Management, Vettori , Nehra , Gary etc to be blamed...........

answered Apr 20 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (77,007 points)
+1 vote

Virat kohli ro raha hoga aaj mere dono bhai jamkar pel rahe hai.

answered Apr 20 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,661 points)
edited Apr 20 by Ajay