Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,017 questions

251,626 answers

307,878 comments

396 users

Universal Boss Is Back. 1st hundred in ipl 11.

0 votes
193 views
T 20 Records-

Name - Christopher henry gayle

* 21st Century in t 20 (most by any player)
* 6th century in ipl (most by any player)
* most runs in t20 cricket

Sixes - king of sixes because gayle work only hits sixes.

Salute this man!

Can any player break gayle 21st century record in t20 after 10 years?
asked Apr 19 in Sports Related by Ajay Production Accountant (20,790 points)
98% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Gayle is a legend
And Not Only in T20 he is successful in all 3 formats
In Test He Has More Than 7000 runs with a triple century
In odi he has Close to 10000 runs
And In International T20 Also 1500 runs

Overall 18000 International Runs

In T20 he is All Time Best

Universe-Boss

answered Apr 19 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,849 points)
selected Jul 5 by Ajay
+1 vote

2nd best T20 century record is 7, undoubtedly the Greatest T20 player of all time, The Universe Boss..!!

answered Apr 19 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (208,056 points)
0 votes

And the high on drugs rcb let him go

answered Apr 19 by SSk Production Accountant (27,239 points)

Not just Gayle, but KL Rahul & Watton too, instead they bought legandary bowlers like Umesh, Woakes, Siraj, Southee lol

Rcb management is ***. I don't have words for them

Not to forget they retained sarfaraz @tb and now he is warming the benches

0 votes

One season he failed and rcb showed him the doors. Infact, no team wanted to take him.
What a shame!.......

answered Apr 19 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (77,007 points)
0 votes

Rcb would be cursing themselves for letting him go. He's still got it . Arguably the best t20 player ever.

answered Apr 20 by Intense Director (128,076 points)