Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 395 points
  2. Roman - 145 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 129 points
  4. Grand Nova - 117 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 112 points
  6. shah - 93 points
  7. Sanal - 90 points
  8. Ajay - 88 points
  9. Suhas - 86 points
  10. Rancho - 84 points
  11. suraj.j - 80 points
  12. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  13. Rocsky - 68 points
  14. Nikeel - 60 points
  15. Lambodar - 57 points
  16. mr.hola - 54 points
  17. shajandeepu - 50 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 42 points
  19. Baadshah - 32 points
  20. Vivek Rai - 30 points
  21. Seinfeld - 27 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 25 points
  23. nitesh singh - 22 points
  24. CultCharm - 22 points
  25. devendran - 21 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.4k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
159 views

10 most searched movies in 2018

Thanks to the good folks at Google India, we have the data for the movies you searched for the most in 2018. These are the ten most searched films of 2018 in India. Did you favourite movie make the cut?

1
2.0
2
Baaghi 2
3
Race 3
4
Avengers: Infinity War
5
Tiger Zinda Hai
6
Sanju
7
Padmaavat
8
Black Panther
9
Dhadak
10
Deadpool 2

Source Link: https://www.gqindia.com/content/google-year-in-search-2018-india-list-most-searched-movies-of-2018-according-google/
in Movies by All Time best! (264k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Created a video out of this. Check it out. Lemme know if you find it attractive.

by Assistant Director (52.3k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Race 3 at 3 despite all the negativity
All hail the real megastar Salman Khan

by Assistant Director (46k points)
–1 vote

Megastar Ranbir in Sanju and Avengers best out of these

by Location Manager (6.6k points)
+1

Ranbir ko bol pahle superstar to ban ja