Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,934 questions

251,240 answers

307,548 comments

396 users

Since Dharma is making so many exciting projects.. What are your expectations and predictions of upcoming Dharma movies?

+1 vote
137 views
Its starting with

Dhadak in July 2018
Drive in Sept 2018
SOTY 2 in Nov 2018
Kesari in March 2019
Kalank in April 2019
Brahmstra in August 2019
Rambhoomi in Diwali 2020
Karan Johar next will also be expected by 2020
related to an answer for: Flashback- Old Interview Of Aamir Khan
asked Apr 18 in General by Haider Second Unit Director (76,934 points)
72% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Dhadak - Might be good as I heard good things about original

Drive - Mediocrity

SOTY 2 - Mediocrity

Kesari - Could turn out good

Kalank - The title says it all

Brahmastra - Hahahahahaha

Ranbhoomi - Mediocrity

Kjo's next - Ultimate Mediocrity

answered Apr 18 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (207,822 points)
selected Apr 19 by Haider

Hhahhaaha Kalank title says it all

+3 votes

onlly dhadak and brahmastra are the movies i am looking forward to ......
dhadak because ...obviously its remake of sairat.... and brahmastra because ranbir kapoor left star wars for this movie...... rest i dont care.... but i think they all have potential to be huge other than drive.....!!

answered Apr 18 by Grand Nova Star (154,056 points)

Good mahn

+2 votes

Dhadak: not really interested unless music is great. I am sure it will be good.

Drive: waiting for some steamy scenes from Jacqueline.

SOTY2: No interest at all. I am sure the music will be good and the movie will be cringeworthy.

Kesari: excited to see Akki in a big movie after a long time. this can take him to the next level.

don't know enough about the rest to comment yet.

answered Apr 18 by mr.hola Assistant Director (45,847 points)
+2 votes

My expection are -

Dhadak - Blockbuster (Sairat Remake)
Drive - Flop
Student Of The Year 2 - Super Hit
Kesari - Hit
Kalank - Super Hit
Brahmastra - Flop (may be Disaster)
Rannbhoomi - Flop

answered Apr 18 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,433 points)
+2 votes

I am looking forward to dhadak, kesari, kalank for now.

answered Apr 18 by Intense Director (127,543 points)
+2 votes

Dharma movies give me cancer most of the time but I'm only keen to see Dhadak & Kalkant but I may end up changing my mind about Dhadak. I've yet to watch the Marathi version which I heard is good but If do end up liking this one then i may feel indefferent towards the Hindi version unless the direction is good then i should be ok with it, i guess.

Kesari is one movie that may ending being great but it's a pity that Ajay's version got postponed but he has Tanaaji so that makes up for his loss.

answered Apr 18 by Nikeel Production Designer (15,442 points)