Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,932 questions

246,934 answers

300,684 comments

396 users

KALANK *ing Sanjay Dutt, Madhuri Dixit, Sonakshi Sinha, Varun Dhawan, Alia Bhatt & Aditya Roy Kapur to release on 19th April 2019.

+3 votes
233 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/karanjohar/status/986431712639897605
asked Apr 18 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,057 points)
99% Accept Rate

If gets a BB then it will be due to Dharma's production because Varun's stardom won't depend on fate of this film. Cast sounds good barring Alia & Sonakshi...........

9 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Its huge.. Probably the biggest movie featuring youngsters.. Definitely it's gonna be a Varun Dhawan film.. He also bagged Rambhoomi.. Back to Back biggies from Dharma.. Sidharth getting no support from Dharma these days

answered Apr 18 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,023 points)
selected Apr 23 by suhas
+2 votes

Varun dhawan's first 200 cr movie for sure. If this movie good then varun dhawan called superstar. Varun - alia, sanjay - madhuri jodi create magic again.

answered Apr 18 by Ajay Casting Director (16,323 points)

If it does a 200cr in April then it will be an achievement by itself.

Something tells me he won't be paired opposite Alia just to break the monotony.

+2 votes

A potential 200cr grosser for Varun. Very impressive cast indeed

answered Apr 18 by Intense Producer (116,890 points)
+2 votes

Alright so he is getting bigger films
If all of them does well he can break into bigger league

answered Apr 18 by SSk Production Accountant (25,599 points)
+1 vote

Rumors were there for a long time about this movie having SRK, Kajol, Ajay, and Rani. Things didn't work out but this is a good cast.

Though the name Shiddat was better IMO.

I don't know why they announced Rannbhoomi so soon.

answered Apr 18 by mr.hola Unit Manager (39,722 points)
+1 vote

Aditya is yet to give a hit after 2013 Aashiqui 2(not including YJHD).......... Hope this will turn the things for him

answered Apr 18 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,193 points)

This is another YJHD for him anyway.

Yes i agree

Another side role for aditya yeah..........

+1 vote

Oh, so they revealed how the movie will be content wise even before it's shooting, cool..!!

answered Apr 18 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,649 points)

and the name sounds like 90s type Gundaraaj type

+1 vote

Very Exited To See Sanju Baba With Madhuri Once Again They Were Even Suppose To Marry When Baba Was At The Peak Of His Career Becomming Top Star Of The Industry After Giving Big Hits Like Saajan Sadak and Khalnayak But Then He Went To Jail And Things Got Spoiled.

answered Apr 18 by Rancho Production Accountant (25,698 points)
0 votes

its all good its all great until you see varun dhawan ... which makes it underwhelming.....and then its all underwhelming until you see sonakshi sinha .... which makes it .... a big NOPE.

answered Apr 18 by Grand Nova Star (148,411 points)
...