Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,014 questions

247,213 answers

301,242 comments

396 users

Aamir Talks About His Character In Thugs Of Hindostan

+1 vote
202 views
"Thugs Of Hindostan is a big action-adventure film. There’s no message in that, i’m playing a character who cannot be trusted at all. He’s a very slippery character. He has no scruples at all, for money he can sell his mother out. He’s like that. But Thugs Of Hindostan character is a very entertaining guy. So it’s a very entertaining kind of a film. No message this time. Just have a good time”- Aamir Khan.

____________________________________________

Aamir Khan In A Fully Commercial Film Means Sky Is The Limit Also In This Movie Aamir's Character Will Have Shades Of Grey!
Source Link: Twitter
asked Apr 17 in Movie Discussions by Rancho Production Accountant (25,858 points)
100% Accept Rate

7 Answers

–3 votes
 
Best answer

6th ALL TIME GROSSER This Diwali. Undisputed Emperor Of Indian Cinema.

answered Apr 17 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,322 points)
selected Apr 17 by Rancho

World cinema................

+3 votes

for money he can sell his mother out.

This excites me like fcuk! I love such characters. Let them be mean

I might watch it in theatres now

answered Apr 17 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (8,683 points)
+2 votes

Biggest megastar of Asia...............

answered Apr 17 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,206 points)
+1 vote

A slippery character without any scruples......wow. This will be fun to watch. Full on commercial stuff. If Victor pulls it off another atg on the way.

answered Apr 17 by Intense Producer (117,890 points)
0 votes

so it might even surpass the role he played....my personal favorite ......he really showed how great acting is done.....his dynamic expressions......

range of acting.... and entertaining to the core....

answered Apr 17 by Grand Nova Star (148,741 points)
–1 vote

I hope it's better than him finding that his shoe is in his dog's jaw through his phone camera despite looking at his dog before using his phone.

answered Apr 17 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,797 points)

What an answer tb.

–1 vote

this better not be "inspired" by POTC.

answered Apr 19 by mr.hola Unit Manager (39,857 points)