Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 263 points
  2. Ajay - 230 points
  3. Rancho - 174 points
  4. Nikeel - 145 points
  5. Roman - 126 points
  6. Lambodar - 111 points
  7. Irdwhelp - 110 points
  8. playboy - 107 points
  9. Grand Nova - 96 points
  10. Hrithikiantilldeath - 88 points
  11. nitesh singh - 82 points
  12. mr.hola - 76 points
  13. Tom Cruise - 64 points
  14. shah - 63 points
  15. SSk - 58 points
  16. Suhas - 55 points
  17. Greek God - 51 points
  18. Sandeep - 47 points
  19. Sanal - 44 points
  20. Vivek Rai - 39 points
  21. kashyap123 - 37 points
  22. Rahul - 36 points
  23. Baadshah - 36 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 33 points
  25. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

268k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+2 votes
91 views
Having closely followed the match, I can say that the first one was not in any way a one sided affair. With the tail that can bat Aussies really could have mounted a successful chase.

The next match is at Perth and the ground is said to be hosting its first test match. Can Indians again bat well? Can Kohli get back to his ways, "The best in the world" ways? or the first match was just a blip for the Aussies?

I think India will again win this one. Again not by a huge margin though.
in Sports Related by Unit Manager (35.9k points)
78% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Australia's best chance to win a test in this series. Perth Will have a bounce and carry, a greentop is expected, so winning the toss and bowling India out is their only hope. Mcg and scg are both slow pitches which won't suit Australia at all.

4-0 loading for India

by Star (152k points)
selected by
0

4-0 will be a monumental moment for us Indians and VK

+1 vote

Australia will win for sure
3-1 loadingggg

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
0

hahaha itnaaa gussaaaa kyu mere bhai

0

I will not support india till ravi shastri is the coach

0

The guy being a commentator for almost half his life.. goes on and says... Gotii mooh me aa gayi thi...

I was watching it live. I was like FUCCKKK

0

Yeah and the same man is the coach of national indian cricket team imagine that

+1 vote

If India plays Jadeja instead of Ashwin & take Umesh or Bhuvi in place of Rahul then India will win series 4-0

by Second Unit Director (78.5k points)
0

Greek god, bhuvi doesn't have the pace for these conditions. Strongly disagree. Umesh can fit in if Perth is a green top. I'd personally go for an all out pace attack at Perth.

Play kuldeep and ashwin both at mcg and scg. Anyhow series belongs to india

0

Being a bit overconfident here Intense, are we

0

Nah bro. The venues for the 3rd and 4th test anyways will heavily favour india due to them being on the slower side. A quick pitch at Perth is Australia's only chance of getting back at India.

0

okay

I wish nothing but 4-0