Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,949 questions

251,321 answers

307,617 comments

396 users

Tamannaah joins the ensemble cast of Sye Raa Narasimha Reddy. First time she'll share screen space with Megastars Chiranjeevi & Amitabh Bachchan.

+2 votes
56 views


#Tamannah on #SyeRaaNarasimhaReddy: "A great honour to be sharing the screen space with two of my favourite actors — Chiranjeevi & Big B. I will be undertaking a lot of research for my role as there is very few material available online & I want to keep this as real as possible"
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/SurendharMK/status/985746280465838080
asked Apr 16 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,214 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Waiting for this movie eagerly.
Glad that Tollywood is raising the bar interms of scale.

answered Apr 16 by Roman Production Designer (12,964 points)
selected Apr 23 by suhas
0 votes

Why there is udita goswami's pic in this post

answered Apr 16 by SSk Production Accountant (27,113 points)

That is not Udita. It is Tamannaah only.

Now the pic is changed
What the hell just happened

Not at all changed. May be at first glance you felt it was Udita.

...