Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,950 questions

251,321 answers

307,617 comments

396 users

Baaghi 2 Crosses The 150 Crore Mark - BOI

+2 votes
77 views
Baaghi 2 grossed crossed the 150 crore nett mark in seventeen days as it grossed 6.75 crore nett in its third weekend to take its total to 150.25 crore nett apprx. The film has seen a 67% apprx drop in its third weekend which is a little better than the second week drop..

It has become the 19th film to cross the 150 crore nett mark and is the lowest budget film to cross this mark. The lifetime business of the film may finish around the 160 crore nett mark as there is still some gas left in the tank and should get a healthy forth week before Infinity War arrives in the last week of April .

The business of Baaghi 2 till date is as follows.

Week One- 1,10,81,00,000
Second Week - 32,74,00,000

Friday - 1,50,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 2,25,00,000 apprx
Sunday - 3,00,00,000 apprx

Third Weekend - 6,75,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 1,50,30,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3859
asked Apr 16 in Box Office Related by suhas All Time best! (260,214 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Congrats again to Sajid Nadiawala and Tiger Shroff

answered Apr 16 by shah Executive Producer (65,396 points)
selected Apr 23 by suhas
0 votes

Congrats to TS and Boi...............................

answered Apr 16 by Intense Director (127,718 points)