Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,598 questions

245,657 answers

298,985 comments

396 users

What if. Just suppose. What if RACE 3 gets a great wom like TZH. Can you predict its weekend and so on??

+1 vote
201 views
TZH weekend = 115cr

week 1 = 206cr

week 2 = 85cr

week 3 = 28cr

remaining = 12cr

total = 339cr

RACE 3 weekend = ??..... (IMO 160cr)

week 1 = ?? (240cr)

week 2 = ?? (100cr)

week 3 = ?? (23cr)

remaining = ?? (10cr)

total = ?? (373cr)
asked 5 days ago in Movie Discussions by Grand Nova Star (146,550 points)
69% Accept Rate

edited 5 days ago by Grand Nova

according to stuthers..... things they are doing with race 3...the scale etc..has never been seen before...and this guy ..... gave action of TZH. which was huge.

6 Answers

+2 votes

TZH wom wasn't great,it was mixed to decent at best.
Nonetheless iam expecting another 300cr movie for Megastar & iam pretty much sure he will achieve that.

answered 5 days ago by Roman Camera Operator (8,948 points)
+2 votes

MY PREDICTION - (I Am Not Assume Race 3 Wom Like Tiger Zinda Hai But I Expect Average Wom So My Prediction.

FRI - 45 cr (RECORD)(Consider Eid Day)
SAT - 37.5 cr
SUN - 40 cr

WEEKEND - 122.50 cr (RECORD)

MON - 20 cr
TUE - 17 cr
WED - 14.5 cr
THU- 12.5 cr

WEEK 1 - 186.5 cr
WEEK 2 - 54.25 cr
WEEK 3 - 15.75 cr
REST - 6 cr

TOTAL - 262.5 cr
SUPER HIT

If Wom Like Tiger Zinda Hai Then 4th 300 cr+ for sure

answered 5 days ago by Ajay Production Designer (13,590 points)

YES , BETWEEN 225 TO 275 CRS.

+2 votes

My honest Prediction :
Opening day (Eid Day) 47cr
Weekend 125cr
Week 200-210cr
Lifetime 280-310cr

answered 5 days ago by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,509 points)
+1 vote

If it gets WOM like TZH it will do 320cr because Christmas is a much better period, and the eid advantage is for 3 days mostly. TZH also had a huge free run period while Race 3 will get 2 weeks before Sanju. Some of the difference will be covered by Race 3 having holidays on the 3-day weekend.

And it is entirely possible for that sort of WOM to happen. People are underestimating Remo D'Souza. He is more successful than AAZ was before he worked with Sallu.

answered 5 days ago by mr.hola Unit Manager (38,764 points)

tiger zinda hai did not have a free run...it had movies releasing each week after week 1...
jumanji released second week of TZH did 60cr ... fukray 2 was also running during TZH run.
then there were small movies each week ... but they kept taking screen space.... so TZH DID NOT have a free run. and not to forget the protests. which also cost alot. although agreed that christmas is far far far superior time for BO than eid.

By your definition no movie has ever had a free run.

+1 vote

Major Hit no 21 or 22( including KKHH)

answered 5 days ago by shah Assistant Director (58,735 points)
+1 vote

Another 300+cr grosser coming up in that case....................................................

answered 5 days ago by Intense Producer (113,592 points)