Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,979 questions

251,441 answers

307,750 comments

396 users

Here's another fascinating look of Khiladi Akshay Kumar in KESARI .

+2 votes
120 views

asked Apr 15 in Movie Discussions by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (74,674 points)
94% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

A big and important film if all goes well it will be his biggest grosser, looking forward for this film in battle and bravery.

answered Apr 15 by Sss d Assistant Director (42,335 points)
selected May 19 by Kowsigan
0 votes

Akshay has a great line up for the future. All this is fine but will 2.0 first look/teaser/release date ever come out?

answered Apr 15 by Intense Director (127,859 points)

2.0 release date is being discussed now. Whatever date they announce next will be the absolute final one. They are said to be strongly considering a year-end release date (can be X-Mas or New Years weekend).

...