Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,979 questions

251,442 answers

307,750 comments

396 users

Superstar Rajinikanth vs Megastar Salman Khan this EID. Kaala due to ongoing TN strike likely to release with Race 3.

+1 vote
176 views asked Apr 14 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,329 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

This is absolutely anti society and anti human... Rajnikants film is named Kaala/black and here our bhai is flaunting his RACE.. That's utterly racist mahn.

answered Apr 14 by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,115 points)
selected Apr 23 by suhas

presenting absolutelie runkle leadies and gentlemen.

It rarely happens that one superstar presents another one.. So here iam.

+1 vote

not happening..... although i dont care if it happens.... but rajni movies.... don't release on any given date.... before shifting three four times....

i dont know how many times robot 2 is shifted...how many times kabali shifted..how many times that animated movie shifted.... kochaddiyaan..... and kaala will follow the same.....
bajrangi bhaijaan lost 60cr-70cr due to baahubali..... in south and north.
but this isn't baahubali to hold any value in north.... and in south 20cr at most it will lose. so thats fine..... sultan gave 2200 screens to some B grade movie in week 2.... still it did 300cr.
TZH lost alot due to protests and Jumaanji .....30cr at least.
meaning its just a routine for salman khan movies.... but still all these did over 300cr.

its the loss for other movies that came alongside salman khan's movies....

answered Apr 15 by Grand Nova Star (154,223 points)
...