Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 275 points
  2. SSk - 271 points
  3. Intense - 252 points
  4. Rancho - 231 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 160 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 136 points
  7. shah - 134 points
  8. suraj.j - 110 points
  9. devendran - 98 points
  10. Suhas - 98 points
  11. Roman - 90 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 83 points
  13. mr.hola - 76 points
  14. Maniac01 - 59 points
  15. Rocsky - 59 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 54 points
  17. kashyap123 - 53 points
  18. Seinfeld - 49 points
  19. Invincible - 42 points
  20. Sanal - 40 points
  21. nitesh singh - 39 points
  22. power - 35 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 31 points
  24. Greek God - 25 points
  25. Santosh - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+11 votes
1.7k views


Day Wise Breakdown

Date Gross Change Total Gross Weekend Weekly
21/12/2018 $2,215,000 $2,215,000
22/12/2018 $1,725,000 -22.12% $3,940,000
23/12/2018 $1,377,000 -20.17% $5,317,000 $5,317,000
24/12/2018 $727,000 -47.20% $6,044,000
25/12/2018 $1,140,000 56.81% $7,184,000
26/12/2018 $570,000 -50.00% $7,754,000
27/12/2018 $434,000 -23.86% $8,188,000 $8,063,000
28/12/2018 $405,000 -6.68% $8,593,000
29/12/2018 $413,000 1.98% $9,006,000
30/12/2018 $338,000 -18.16% $9,344,000 $1,281,000
31/12/2018 $147,000 -56.51% $9,491,000
01/01/2019 $275,000 87.07% $9,766,000
02/01/2019 $121,000 -56.00% $9,887,000
03/01/2019 $99,000 -18.18% $9,986,000 $1,878,000
04/01/2019 $89,000 -10.10% $10,075,000
05/01/2019 $80,000 -10.11% $10,155,000
06/01/2019 $52,000 -35.00% $10,207,000 $266,000
Total $10,207,000 $6,864,000 $9,941,000


Territorial Breakdown

Territory Opening
Day
Opening
Weekend
Opening
 Week
Lifetime
North America $350,263 $1,035,388 $1,889,857 $2,322,346
United Arab Emirates $590,000 $980,000 $1,264,349 $1,547,000
Gulf Countries $420,000 $740,000 $1,018,000 $1,460,000
Pakistan $170,000 $465,000 $775,000 $1,000,000
Singapore $52,000 $151,000 $242,500 $318,000
Malaysia $18,000 $54,500 $88,500 $129,500
United Kingdom $138,500 $417,860 $706,393 $920,930
Germany
Netherlands $25,000 $82,500 $106,500 $124,000
Norway $14,000 $43,000 $54,000 $60,000
Europe (Rest) $65,000 $180,000 $227,500 $280,000
Australia $89,615 $231,320 $358,739 $387,880
New Zealand $31,056 $91,934 $153,592 $180,752
South Africa $40,000 $130,000 $192,500 $230,000
Egypt $24,459 $44,000
Rest of World $200,000 $705,000 $987,000 $1,228,000

Source Link: Self Tracking and comScore
in Self-Compiled Data by Super-star (171k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Chalo overseas lifetime gonna cross $10 million. 11 consecutive $10 million grosser since 2010.

by Producer (112k points)
selected by
0

how?? 8.7 par hai.....u r expecting big jump on New Years....how big for a rejected film??

0

yeah....u r right.......saw daywise breakdown now.....happy that only consistency record by any Superstar this decade looks to be safe

+2 votes

The $10m streak continues. Nice.

by Assistant Director (46.4k points)
0

not crossed because according to BOI its $9.25 mn after weekend 3

0

Let's see in final update.

0
0 votes

That junp on 28th Dec gives a little hope. Want it to collect as much as possible. Maybe $12 mil is possible

by Star (147k points)
0 votes

Anushka and SRK are a jinxed pair now. Started well with rnbdj and jthj but two massive disasters. I doubt they will pair up again.

by Director (132k points)