Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,979 questions

251,442 answers

307,751 comments

396 users

Zero: Details about Shah Rukh Khan and Katrina Kaif's special song revealed

+1 vote
247 views

Shah Rukh Khan and Katrina Kaif, who are teaming up for the second time for Aanand L Rai’s Zero, were recently spotted at a suburban Mumbai studio.

Revealing to us that the two actors were shooting a catchy dance number for the movie, our source says, “A special sari look for Katrina was designed for this song. In the film, she plays an actress who is dealing with life, post a terrible break-up and becomes a chronic alcoholic, whereas Shah Rukh plays a midget who is besotted by her.” 

Soon after she completed the shoot, the actress headed to London to meet her family and finish some pending work commitments.

Source Link: http://www.dnaindia.com/bollywood/report-zero-details-about-shah-rukh-khan-and-katrina-kaif-s-special-song-revealed-2604107
asked Apr 14 in Opinion by Intense Director (127,859 points)
89% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I feel like Katrina is a leading actress and Anushka plays the supporting role...all hopes on Anand rai that he makes a good film

answered Apr 14 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,948 points)
selected Apr 15 by Intense
0 votes

Look like jthj ....part 2 is making....

All the best

answered Apr 14 by power Assistant Director (46,765 points)
0 votes

OH God leave this pathetic song tactics SRK , u need a content movie not this cheap romantic songs ................. My hopes from Zero is getting low day by day, SRK please do Salute , bring charm of CDI and Swades back

answered Apr 15 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (42,229 points)
–1 vote

Special songs, Guest Appearances, Cameo, item songs and DDLJ reference...... That's Shahrukh for You...
Then to defend there is Chakde swades chakde swades MNIK and Flop Fan.........

answered Apr 14 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (76,998 points)