Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,589 questions

245,627 answers

298,943 comments

396 users

Successful Husband And Wife Pairs Of Bollywood Actors

0 votes
152 views
Dharamendra- Hema Malini

Amitabh Bachan- Jaya Bhaduri

Dilip Kumar- Saira Banu

Rajesh Khanna- Dimple Kapadia

Sunil Dutt- Nargis

Rishi Kapoor- Neetu Singh

Ajay Devgan- Kajol

Abhishek Bachan- Aishawaria Rai

Saif Ali Khan- Kareena Kapoor




Note- Dharamendra And Hema Malini Are The Most Powerful Couple Of Bollywood As Both Were Declared As The Biggest Superstars Of All Time Along With Amitabh Bachan!
asked Apr 13 in General by Rancho Production Accountant (24,941 points)
100% Accept Rate

edited Apr 13 by Rancho

Bhaisaab amitabh - jaya bhaduri hai na ki jaya prada.

Oh Thats a huge Blunder By Mistake Wrote Jaya Prada.
Anyways Amitabh Bachan was a hot property in Those days so all Top Actress Of That Time Used to be His Half Wife

So this is just list of successful "actor" who married each other right. Nothing to do with their marriage being successful.

Yes Suhas Nothing To do With Their Marraige Being successful.
I only Included Actors who Had successful careers And Became husband-Wife!

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Dharam paaji and hema Malini were the most powerful followed by big b and jaya

answered Apr 13 by Intense Producer (113,556 points)
selected 6 days ago by Rancho
+2 votes

Dilip - Saira my favorite

answered Apr 13 by bollyranga Camera Operator (11,062 points)
+2 votes

Kash Mujhe bhi mauka milta, yeh pair ko movies mein hit hota dekhkar qhush hone ka

answered Apr 13 by Charlie runkle™ Director (120,806 points)
+1 vote

Kishore Kumar - Madhubala

answered Apr 13 by abbie Unit Manager (30,224 points)

Kishore Kumar Wasnt A Star In Terms Of Actor Though Is One Of The Most Successful Male Singers Of All Time
Right There In Top 2.

And If we talk abt people Associated With music Then Rd Burman and Asha Bhosle Name Come Together!

+1 vote

Raj Babbar-Smita Patil

answered Apr 13 by shah Assistant Director (58,707 points)

Were They Stars? I doubt Hence Didnt Include!

Can't say about stardom but one great actress and Raj was also a good actor

Yes no doubt about that but in this post I only Included successful star couples of bollywood among actors