Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,979 questions

251,442 answers

307,751 comments

396 users

Baaghi 2 Crossed Secret Superstar's 1st phase Overseas Gross

0 votes
164 views

SS = $ 6.39 M

vs

taran adarshVerified account @taran_adarsh 3h3 hours ago

More

#Baaghi2 continues to SCORE in international markets too... OVERSEAS total after 2 weeks: $ 6.4 million [₹ 41.76 cr]… Incidentally, #Baaghi2 is the SECOND FILM in 2018 to cross ₹ 200 cr GBO [GrossBO] WORLDWIDE, after #Padmaavat... Total GrossBO: ₹ 232.06 cr.

asked Apr 13 in Box Office Related by -OmKara- Production Designer (15,839 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Good for tiger. His movies performance increased in overseas also.

answered Apr 14 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,618 points)
selected May 11 by -OmKara-
0 votes

Kudos to Tiger as he beat Teen Centric film with an action image film.....
Also if u take 2nd phase then combine last 3 ajay films and last 2 Salman films.... Still less than Secret Superstar

answered Apr 13 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (76,998 points) 1 flag

hahahaha...... no. of films utha rahe the toh 2 tak kion ruk gaye??

Salman's last 5 utha lete phir Dangal bhi paar ho jaata =))

If u combine it still Dangal with 2000cr is more than last 4 films of Salman combined

4 Nahi 5 kehna chah raha tha, i mean u can pick & make comparisons, koi bhi aage ho jaaye.

Last 4 Salman films aren't released in China, jo hui hai usko mila ke dekh loh it will be more than Dangal.

Bajarangi is in his last 4 definitely and not getting release in china/ getting after 3 years shows how big u are rofl.........

0 votes

Congrats to tiger ..................................

answered Apr 14 by Intense Director (127,859 points)