Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,979 questions

251,442 answers

307,751 comments

396 users

Secret Superstar opens at no 4 position on Hong Kong box office

+1 vote
95 views

Source : https://twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/984665360048709632

After multiple preview screenings, #SecretSuperstar opens in HONG KONG... Debuts at No 4 position at Hong Kong BO on
Thu HK$ 310,014 / 93 locations
Total: HK$ 2,742,482 [₹ 2.28 cr]

Note: Total includes the revenue generated from preview screenings.

Source Link: https://twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/984665360048709632
asked Apr 13 in Box Office Related by bollyranga Production Designer (13,046 points)
36% Accept Rate

edited Apr 13 by bollyranga

Ab iss post ko kyon log downvote kar rahe hain ?

Even My Answer Got A Few Negative Votes. Wonder Who Are Those Butthurts?

Hahah jinke favourite actors ki aukaad aise achievements paane ki nahi hai unke hi fans downvote de rahein hain LMFAO

But Downvote se Jalan nahi bujhegi Burnol Ya Ice Use Karna Chahiye

Now Even My Comment Got A Negative Vote. Poor Fans Of Local Stars.

2 Answers

+1 vote

Biggest star of the Eastern part of World......

answered Apr 13 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (76,998 points)
0 votes

Dangal In Japan & Secret Superstar In Hong Kong. Aamir Mania Grips The Eastern Kingdoms.

answered Apr 13 by Rajat Production Accountant (28,320 points)