Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,012 questions

251,598 answers

307,850 comments

396 users

Raid Fourth Week - Hichki Third Week (BOI)

0 votes
70 views

Hichki grossed 4 crore nett in its third week to take its three week total to 42.50 crore nett. There was a drop in business in week three which makes 50 crore impossible for the film with a 44-45 crore nett finish likely which is still good for the film. It will do around 10 crore nett more than Mardaani and around 12 crore nett more than Tumhari Sulu. 

The business of Hichki till date is as follows

Week One - 26,11,00,000 

Week Two - 12,30,00,000 

Third Week - 4,00,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 42,41,00,000 apprx

Raid also dropped in the fourth week which put it out of the race to reach 100 crore nett though the film is a HIT film. The film collected 2.75 crore nett in week four for a total of 96.50 crore nett. The film could in the 1-2 crore nett range over the coming weeks. The film needs to repeat week four business in week five for 100 crore nett business and its rare for films to do that. 

The collections of Raid till now are as follows.

Week One - 59,86,00,000

Week Two - 25,17,00,000  

Week Three - 8,75,00,000 

Fourth Week - 2,75,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 96,53,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3850
asked Apr 13 in Opinion by Intense Director (128,044 points)
89% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Raid and hichki both movies hits so well enough.

answered Apr 13 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,789 points)
selected Apr 14 by Intense
0 votes

Hichki exceeds expectations and would like Raid reach 100 crore mark

answered Apr 13 by shah Executive Producer (65,492 points)