Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Ajay - 348 points
  3. Rancho - 347 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 246 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 175 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 157 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 111 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 56 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 45 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

0 votes
321 views

Almost everyone knows that I was a member of Cinetrak, was because I left the active participation earlier this year. I am proud to be part of the only portal in India that can claim to give authentic box office grosses of all industries. BOI is near perfect in North but has no clue of South. I also know, that most of you ridicule it just because I was part of it, lol your bad.

Usually, I won't reveal this but since there's a lot of confusion, manipulation and sugar coating on the film's number and I got permission from the members of the website to reveal the box office numbers of 2.0.

Click here to get the detailed day wise numbers of 2.0


The film has earned ₹197.93 crore share in India and ₹250 crore share globally till 2nd Sunday. The film needed over ₹375 crore share globally to see Lyca Production breakeven but even the most optimistic numbers see it losing ₹90 crore. Frankly speaking, the trend is very good for a South Indian film, not Baahubali level though, but the numbers are low. The film is hit in North India but South is embarrassing.

If anyone wants to have some serious discussion or any question you are welcome, else just give a downvote and go *beep* yourself

Source Link: www.cinetrak.in
in Non-Bollywood by Super-star (168k points)
100% Accept Rate

recategorized by
+1

"else just give a downvote and go beep yourself"

Edit it and write fu.ck in that place, as I'll say people can yo fu.ck themselves, and as Suhas once said, let them try to give collections before mocking you.

It's easier to ridicule someone because someone is doing something that does not match with their thought process, but difficult to try to do themselves.

You carry on, Morons will be Morons..!!

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I believe you (Cinetrak), Boi is totally unbelievable for South collection.
Just see the reason they gave for 2.0 and sarkaar opening, just because both are big releases if one is grossing 33cr, other cannot gross mere 13cr means WTF
& They were comparing 2.0 with sholay and bb2
Opening was below par everywhere in TN except for Chennai, Chengalpet.
Keep up the good work
Cinetrak is the best possible site for South right now

by Production Designer (15.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

That point when your movie becomes second highest grosser of all time yet turns out to be a flop..!!

by Mega Star (207k points)