Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Ajay - 348 points
  3. Rancho - 348 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 246 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 175 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 157 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 111 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 56 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 45 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

+1 vote
98 views

Salman Khan won best entertainment host for Bigg Boss 11. India won 7 out of 48 awards at Asian Academy Creative Awards. 

Salman Khan won the best entertainment host/presenter for Bigg Boss, and Anurag Kashyap won best direction (fiction) for season one of Netflix's original series Sacred Games at the inaugural Asian Academy Creative Awards here.

Aarti Bajaj also won best editing for Sacred Games, reported variety.com.

Other winners from India included Discovery Communications India, which got the best comedy program for Queens Of Comedy. One Life Studios won best telenovela or soap opera series for Porus. Cartoon Network India's Lamput won best 2D animated program or series.

Apart from this, NGC Network India won best current affairs program or series for The Last Drop: India's Water Crisis, and Greymatter Entertainment won best non-scripted entertainment for The Remix.

Miss Sherlock won best drama series at the event, which was spread over two evenings at Singapore's Capitol Theatre.

Adinia Wirasti won best actress for Indonesia's Critical Eleven, while China's Yu Hewei won best actor for The Hunter.

Indonesia's Michael Kho won best supporting actor for Kenapa Harus Bule?, while Taiwan's Candy Yang won best supporting actress for Roseki.

CNN won a tally of five awards, and so did Singapore's Mediacorp.

Source Link: https://www.indiatoday.in/television/top-stories/story/sacred-games-salman-khan-win-big-at-asian-academy-creative-awards-1406055-2018-12-10
in Awards by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Many doubts put to rest.

Megastar's charisma and wit is unmatched.

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
selected by
0 votes

Had to win at unlobbied functions

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
0 votes

Sacred Games is highly overrated. Its not even a success. It got more viewer attraction due to sex scenes & violence.

by Second Unit Director (75.4k points)
–2 votes

jab award na jeete to lobbied, aur jab jeete wo wah unbiased awards to jeetne hi thay.

morons!

by Assistant Director (43.4k points)
–2

There is a reason they are called Launde Lapade