Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,589 questions

245,627 answers

298,943 comments

396 users

Check out these new Student of the Year 2 Posters. Featuring newcomers Tara Sutaria and Ananya Panday.

+2 votes
213 views

Source Link: koimoi
asked Apr 11 in General by mr.hola Unit Manager (38,757 points)
81% Accept Rate

edited Apr 11 by mr.hola

8 Answers

+1 vote

Bring it on, more mediocrity, Bollywood is competing with itself in mediocrity, and Bollywood is winning too.

answered Apr 11 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (202,509 points)

This one will also be huge, the first one was also pathetic

+1 vote

Karan Johar Should Be Put Behind Bars Beside Asara.m & Salman For Making A Crap Movie Like SOTY & Then Going A Step Ahead Making Sequel Of That Crap.

answered Apr 11 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,174 points)
0 votes

So Karan on a roll of launching kids, star kids... I think Tara was in suite life of Karan and Kabir which was telecasted on Disney Channel.. One of the core reasons i used to watch that show..
Soty again seems to be a movie on glamorous college life everyone dreams which can only be created in the virtual world of Karan Johar and far away from reality

answered Apr 11 by Haider Second Unit Director (75,479 points)
0 votes

It will be on the same lines as SOTY. Another huge success on the way for Tiger.

answered Apr 11 by Intense Producer (113,556 points)
0 votes

guaranteed 150cr movie. it will open huge on multiplexes..... it will be the next YJHD.

answered Apr 11 by Grand Nova Star (146,497 points)
0 votes

answered Apr 11 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,114 points)
0 votes

Kash hamare college ki ladkiya aisi sexy hoti to ... shayad ladke bhi unke liye 6 pack abs banate

answered Apr 11 by bollyranga Camera Operator (11,062 points)
0 votes

stupid sequel to a stupid movie.

answered Apr 11 by Seinfeld Location Manager (7,932 points)