Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,598 questions

245,658 answers

298,988 comments

396 users

Sajid Nadiawala as producer

+1 vote
130 views
Total Movies-22

Blockbuster -Baaghi 2
                       -Kick (director as well)

Superhit -Judwaa 2,
                -2 States
                -Houseful 2
                -Jeet
Hit -HOUSEFUL 3
      -Baaghi
      -Heropanti
      -Houseful
      -Heyy Baby
      -Mujhse Shaadi Karoge
      -Judwaa
Average -Dishoom
        -Anjaana Anjaani
        -Khambakkt Ishq
        -Har Dil Jo Pyar Karega
        -Andolan
Flop-Tamasha
        -Phantom
        -Janeman
Disaster-Rangoon
Source Link: Boxofficeindia.Com
asked Apr 11 in Box Office Related by shah Assistant Director (58,735 points)
100% Accept Rate

Highway is not in Boi database

Add Highway As Well Its In DataBase Search In BOI
Im getting results but cant paste the link here

They've listed Highway under Nadiadwala Grandson Banner.

https://boxofficeindia.com/banner.php?bannerid=36

Zulm Ki Hukumat & Waqt Hamara Hai are the pending ones in BOI database.

25 films till now.

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Has a very solid record as producer. And add to it, his first movie as director was also a 200cr grosser

answered Apr 11 by Intense Producer (113,592 points)
selected Apr 12 by shah
+2 votes

23 Movies
18 Success
4 Outright Flops In Which There is Just 1 Disaster

This sums up How Successful He Has Been!

answered Apr 11 by Rancho Production Accountant (24,939 points)
edited Apr 11 by Rancho
+2 votes

2 States, Judwaa 2 and Baaghi 2 have proved how he is useful to youngsters and how youngsters are useful to him

answered Apr 11 by Haider Second Unit Director (75,479 points)
0 votes

Didn't he produce Jaan E Mann. He said it was his first flop.

answered Apr 11 by mr.hola Unit Manager (38,769 points)

Its already Listed!