Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,012 questions

251,598 answers

307,850 comments

396 users

Baaghi 2 Second Monday Business (BOI)

+2 votes
186 views

Baaghi 2 continued to sustain well on its second Monday with 3.50 crore nett which has taken it close to 135 crore nett. The drop of the film is under 30% from the Friday and it remains unaffected by the IPL cricket matches and the other films around it.

The second week so far has collected 23.75 crore nett in four days and looks on course for a total of 33 crore nett which will see the film at around 144 crore nett and then should cruise past the 150 crore nett mark. Baaghi 2 will finish among the top twenty NETT grossers of all time though in terms of GROSS it may just fall outside the top twenty.

The business of Baaghi 2 till date is as follows.

Week One- 1,10,81,00,000 

Friday - 4,75,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 6,50,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 9,00,00,000 apprx

Monday - 3,50,00,000 apprx

Second Week - 23,75,00,000 apprx  (4 Days)

TOTAL - 1,34,36,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3844
asked Apr 10 in Opinion by Intense Director (128,044 points)
89% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Its a blockbuster.. Huge.. Even though film is not that good but commercial angle always works

answered Apr 10 by Haider Second Unit Director (77,049 points)
selected Apr 11 by Intense
0 votes

Superstar ....Tiger.....

answered Apr 10 by Agan Executive Producer (65,062 points)
0 votes

Tiger roars at the box office.

answered Apr 10 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,789 points)