Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,524 questions

249,373 answers

304,914 comments

396 users

Tiger Shroff starts off SOTY 2 - Student of the Year 2

+2 votes
139 views

asked Apr 9 in General by -OmKara- Production Designer (15,010 points)
96% Accept Rate

edited Apr 9 by -OmKara-

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Tiger is on mode to become a superstar very early in his career..SOTY can give him 2 back to back 100 crore grossers in one year..

answered Apr 10 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,620 points)
selected Apr 11 by -OmKara-
+1 vote

Most probably another 100cr grosser for Tiger,aag laga dega ye banda.
Wait Rambo & HR Vs Tiger are also coming.
SS audience is the most loyal audience, he's taking all the right steps to be the darling of masses.
Still a long way to go.
But according to me Tiger has the best chances to be a mass Star among current generation of young star.

answered Apr 11 by Roman Production Designer (12,263 points)
+1 vote

Best of luck tiger wish your every movie join 100 cr club.

answered Apr 11 by Ajay Casting Director (18,300 points)
+1 vote

Another 100cr grosser coming up this year for tiger, maybe even more

answered Apr 11 by Intense Director (123,263 points)