Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,012 questions

251,598 answers

307,850 comments

396 users

Baaghi 2 Second Saturday business (BOI)

+1 vote
112 views

Baaghi 2 continues to dominate the box office with collections of 6.50 crore nett on its second Saturday. The film takes its nine day total to around 122.25 crore as it heads for a 150 crore nett plus lifetime total. The collections on Saturday were around double of the new release Blackmail.

The film is on the verge of crossing of Dangal, Kick and Dhoom 3 in Bihar and it will do by the end of business on Sunday as it crosses 6.75 crore nett and becomes the seventh highest grosser in the circuit. The film is probably looking at a top four finish in that circuit thanks to the huge mass appeal.

The business of Baaghi 2 till date is as follows.

Week One- 1,10,81,00,000 apprx

Friday - 5,00,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 6,50,00,000 apprx

Second Weekend - 11,50,00,000 apprx (2 Days)

TOTAL - 1,22,31,00,000 apprx

The second weekend is 11.50 crore nett in two days and should get to 20 crore nett and maybe even cross the 20 crore nett mark. The IPL will have two matches on Sunday and that could be a little hindrance though the last two years have seen very limited drop in collections due to IPL.

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3837
asked Apr 8 in Opinion by Intense Director (128,044 points)
89% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Blockbuster tiger and blockbuster Baaghi 2

answered Apr 8 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,789 points)
selected Apr 9 by Intense
0 votes

Lifetime will easily go above 160 cr now. What a time for Tiger. Mega Blockbuster!!!!!!!!!

answered Apr 8 by Sanal Star (143,784 points)

Not Mega BB bro Its Just A BB
Mega BB are Films which were on verge of getting BB tag but somehow failed!