Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,589 questions

245,627 answers

298,943 comments

396 users

The Journey of Bharat | Mahesh Babu | Siva Koratala | DVV Entertainment | Bharat Ane Nenu Trailer

+2 votes
96 views asked Apr 7 in General by SSk Production Accountant (24,533 points)
89% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

Mahesh is my favourite South actor.
Hope he bounce back stronger,he can't bear another failure.
Have high hopes from bharat ane nenu, hope this time he doesn't dissappoints.

answered Apr 8 by Roman Camera Operator (8,929 points)
0 votes

High time for this south Actors to follow Aamir khan. i.e Playing character driven roles without unwanted fights, songs and romantic angle..........

One here and there fine but every film showing herogiri won't work...
After Bahubali and Arjun Reddy, we expect some change...

answered Apr 7 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,013 points)

He did 1 nenokkadine that failed badly
Even arjun reddy had mass elevation scenes
Very tough to get big box office numbers in south without all these things
Aamir is a big exception

Ya something like 1 which was teriffic u are right. Arjun reddy had mass scenes? like hero villian fight?

There were fight scenes where he beat the guy who teases his gf
But again it was raw and real but in a massy way thats why it did very well at the box office

I liked his earlier film more called pelli chooplu....