Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,611 questions

245,707 answers

299,017 comments

396 users

After Zero Shahrukh Khan to star in Sanjay Leela Bhansali's Next. Salute to begin in Jan 19

+2 votes
256 views
related to an answer for: Blackmail Has A Poor First Day (BOI)
asked Apr 7 in Opinion by Haider Second Unit Director (75,659 points)
72% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

bro maybe he himself hasn't decided. let him focus on Zero right now. an announcement will come after Zero is done shooting. probably in May.

answered Apr 7 by mr.hola Unit Manager (38,838 points)
selected Apr 8 by Haider
+2 votes

Zero,can it cross 2013 dhoom 3? ...........................

answered Apr 7 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,025 points)

with universal appeal tiger also can give big grosser, how is shahrukh a big star

All Aamir khan movies are of universal appeal be it Dangal, PK or 3 Idiots.. There can also be a Talaash or for that matter SS.. Only talking India

SS u can directly compare with something like Dear Zindagi..... If u are releasing on a festival, it means it is a universal film. If it is not then u are just blocking other releases. Aamir whenever had a festival release they have all been atgs

Dangal if it is universal then raees is as universal as Dangal more commercial with zalima and other songs.

@kashyap do u want to fight
Raees was universal and massy appeal.. And despite clash it did 46 crores in two days.. It was on verge to be a huge grosser..in the end film didnt turn out to be that good.. It has imdb of 7...dangal being 8.6... That's what i am saying about Zero.. It has to be a good film in the end or else it will have same fate.. Extra ordinary opening and below ordinary lifetime..

0 votes

This news is totally fake. Because sanjay sir movie shooting done only 5 months. Its impossible task. Srk nahi karega. Ye man se news bana rahe hai.

answered Apr 7 by Ajay Production Designer (13,601 points)

He took hell of a time for Zero... Shooting that began in March 2017..hasnt been completed yet...

Yes yaar 1 saal laga diya hai abhi tak shooting khatam nahi hui hai.

0 votes

Another rumour. Going by rumours SRK has 5-6 movies lined up for the next 2 years.

answered Apr 7 by Intense Producer (113,887 points)

Going by rumors... 5-6 projects are all huge

He will do max two out of these. Salute is more or less confirmed and perhaps one more....out of don 2or vv remake

I don't think SRK is doing VV remake, and even if he did the movie will be completed within 60 days.
SRK's next film should be an action movie rather than Salute or SLB next. He should make the film that KVV Prasad wrote, if the rumors are true.

He will choose salute as of now how it’s looking like

0 votes

Will only believe when he signs one. As of know too much rumours regarding SRK films. He hasn't signed anything yet officially after Zero. Salute and Don 2 are more or less confirmed I think.

answered Apr 8 by Sanal Star (141,155 points)