Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 241 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
158 views
Tiger Zinda Hai (franchise, 2 huge chartbusters, top heroine, biggest production house, most expensive movie at time of release).

Thugs of Hindostan (Amitabh Bachchan, top heroine, biggest production house, most expensive movie at time of release).

Zero (2 top heroines, cameos in the movie).
Choices:
TIger Zinda Hai
Thugs of Hindostan
Zero
in General by Assistant Director (44.4k points)
74% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Easily TOH, second comes TZH due to it's genre mostly, then Zero, all 3 are big but TOH was supposed to be Biggest.

Also Salman coming after Tubelight & SRK after strings of underperformers whereas Aamor coming after 3 back to back ATBBs & ATGs, there should be no competition actually.

by Mega Star (209k points)
selected by
+2 votes

TIE. A slight edge to TOH, ZERO second and TZH lastprobably. But since SRK is still the biggest one, rest can be excused.

by Location Manager (6.8k points)
0

TZH has so much damn padding, how did you put it last?

0

I can't put SRK on last

0 votes

Thugs of Hindustan without any doubt

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
0 votes

Thugs. Nothing bigger than big b and aamir. Plus yrf. Plus big budget magnum opus plus imax and what not. Biggest disappointment ever

by Director (128k points)
0 votes

only king khan matters 2010 post born stars not eligible

by Location Scout (3.2k points)
0 votes

Akki era to start with 200 cr from now

by Set Designer (2k points)
+1

this isn't twitter. read the question and answer accordingly.

0

Kyu forum kya khans ke chande se chalti hai kya

...