Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,999 questions

251,524 answers

307,814 comments

396 users

Dangal Japan review - A masterpiece filled with the wonderfulness of contemporary Indian cinema

+1 vote
157 views

Source : https://jp.ign.com/dangal/23657/review/?amp=1&__twitter_impression=true

The Verdict (judgment)

A masterpiece filled with the wonderfulness of contemporary Indian cinema where all elements such as shooting, editing, music, etc. are full of calculated functionality and enjoyment of watching movies can enjoy as much as 140 minutes.

Source Link: https://jp.ign.com/dangal/23657/review/?amp=1&__twitter_impression=true
asked Apr 6 in Movie Discussions by bollyranga Production Designer (13,067 points)
36% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Ace will rule another foreign country with another gem.
Best of luck to all Aamir fans

answered Apr 6 by Roman Production Designer (13,062 points)
selected Apr 10 by bollyranga

Why downvote?

May be some other Salman fans. Every comment on this page is downvote ... when no one said anything offensive against any other start ... and not even any comparison is made

Thank You
And downvote is surely made by Salman fan No Aamir fan can make a downvote on such a positive comment

Plus 1 upvote from my side

+1 vote

Dear 2500Crore Club, Here Comes The Ace.

answered Apr 6 by Rajat Production Accountant (28,360 points)
0 votes

It's indeed a masterpiece. A gem of Indian cinema

answered Apr 6 by Intense Director (127,916 points)
0 votes

Best film of this era for a reason!............

answered Apr 6 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (77,007 points)
0 votes

It seems Ace will have ATG in more than 15 Countries unprecedented and unparalleled record

answered Apr 6 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,746 points)
0 votes

good chance of having a long and steady run.

answered Apr 6 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,232 points)