Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,995 questions

251,499 answers

307,796 comments

396 users

S Mirabai Chanu wins India's 1 st Gold at CWG

+3 votes
29 views
The reigning World Champion, Saikhom Mirabai Chanu breaks CWG weightlifting Record to clinch India's first Gold .
asked Apr 5 in Sports Related by shah Executive Producer (65,446 points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Well done.....................................

answered Apr 5 by Intense Director (127,892 points)
selected Apr 7 by shah
+1 vote

Aye Sabass.....

answered Apr 5 by -OmKara- Production Designer (15,839 points)

Proud of her as an Indian and a Manipuri