Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,980 questions

251,445 answers

307,755 comments

396 users

12 Years Of Redchillies.VFX

+1 vote
121 views
Source Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oMsECZ625QY
asked Apr 5 in General by bollyranga Production Designer (13,046 points)
36% Accept Rate

FAN - The end of VFX

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Nice to see a different post apart from Salman today. Red chillies have done very well in this field for movies like fan, ra.one, Krrish etc

answered Apr 5 by Intense Director (127,859 points)
selected Apr 5 by bollyranga

I also made different post bro about Aamir's Magazine Cover pics

Dint see till now man. Will see it

+1 vote

12 years ago, start of a phenomenon, a dream, a vision (not talking about Vision the Avenger), one small step for SRK, but one giant leap for Bollywood..!!

answered Apr 5 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (207,943 points)
+1 vote

something that represents the vision of SRK. unfortunately it is also the thing that might have made him take his focus away from movies. let's hope his next can combine that vision with a great story.

answered Apr 5 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,078 points)
–1 vote

Legendary craps were made by this crap studio.

Ra.one, fan aur na jane kya kya kachra failane wala hai ab apna saruk

answered Apr 5 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (11,138 points)