Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,015 questions

247,229 answers

301,265 comments

396 users

Blackbuck Poaching Case LIVE: Salman Khan Convicted; Saif Ali Khan and Other Actors Acquitted by Jodhpur Court.

0 votes
190 views asked Apr 5 in General by suhas All Time best! (255,721 points)
99% Accept Rate

Its Not Wrong To Call Him Criminal Now, Is It?

@Rajat well at most that would create is useless argument with full praises to each others mothers & sisters. Better sense prevail on how to behave & handle things.

Ofcourse if you want you can. He'll go to the high court & get the bail, question the same & get acquitted. Then you'll have to take back what you say.

The acquittal of Saif & others makes this all clear. 9/51 is the section too which judge favored. Since it's blackbuck which falls under section 1 the minimum term has to be 3 years otherwise it would have been just penalty.

Sit back & watch the circus. Afterall it's a repeated show. Everybody from Aamir to a nobody from bollywood will standby Salman & family. 1-2 din ka tamasha & back to licking his stardom. Let me know if anything changes in the sequence of events.

Another NGO like Being Human will be launched by Salman for image makeover and PR

No need.

And like I said. 2 years only. He will get bail immediately & can catch his return flight back home today itself. Then acquittal in supreme court.

If bishnois make some noise then govt will prefer vote bank & will try to play the same old appealing in supreme court drama.

Bhai is safe in every scenario.

Even if he was "guilty", the prosecution, cops made the blunder of pushing it for 20 years. Even the worse detractors of Salman will not agree for him to be prisoned. Saw that happen last time aggressively too. Everybody applauded the conviction & the moment jail term was announced it turned to "no no it shouldn't have been that harsh".

Even if you take out Being Human, the public emotion has largely changed since last decade. It's funnier if anybody thinks Salman will not have public support & whatever support he gets from public is limited to only fans.

3 Answers

–1 vote
 
Best answer

Today Fan wars will be at peak
Twitter pe toh aag hi lag jayegi

answered Apr 5 by Rancho Production Accountant (25,858 points)
selected Apr 9 by suhas
+1 vote

Aaj paison pe se bharosa uth gaya.......

answered Apr 5 by saransh Unit Manager (30,725 points)

Thora wait karo khud hi restore ho jayega.

–1 vote

Jodhpur court se nikalna bahut mushqil hai ... ** bapu bhi nahi bach paye

answered Apr 5 by bollyranga Camera Operator (11,365 points)