Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
274 views
in General by Location Scout (3.2k points)
51% Accept Rate
0

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

The man is so good to listen to. I don't think there's any guy in bollywood who talks Better or has the wit of SRK, perhaps Big B to an extent

by Director (128k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Zero will have hurricane in Gulf countries.............. Buzz for the movie is high in overseas even neutral are talking about movie......... but again its Domestic market where zero have to perform........... having very good feeling this time from SRK film, as the hardwork does show up.......... a huge conspiracy going on against khans in the industry........ hopefully SRK saves the day for Khan trio as both aamir and salman failed this year........ finger crossed.

by Assistant Director (43.4k points)
0

overseas first day record will be broken for sure and in india it should open at around 32-34 crore after the first 3 days everything depends on content

+1 vote

It's always a treat to watch and hear him on interviews. He is intelligent and witty, humorous and thoughtful at the same time.

by Location Manager (6.8k points)
0

why they closed my questions is this a khan fan forum

0

The question can be found in the archives and has been answered many times.

0

film to abhi release bhi nahi hui

0

I commented about his appearances in interviews or while interacting with people.

+1 vote

Is salman in uae? I didn't know that..

by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
–1 vote

He is king only in his mind.

by Costume designer (1k points)
edited by
–2 votes

Cameos item songs of other actors and over the top promotions..........

by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)
edited by
0

Not played in theater ka matlab ye hua ne ke faltu ki promotion ke liye banaya tha? And those cameos have also not been shown in trailers. So that means they're not for promotion.

0

Salman's cameo will be added and played. That is the USP of Zero. Along with that cameos of bollywood stars like sridevi, alia bhatt etc...

0

Yes, a cameo that isn't even in the trailer is the USP. A song that has less views and likes than the first one is the USP.

Abay idiot, agar dekhna hain na ke ek cameo ko USP kaise banate hain, to jaake Thugs ki marketing dekh, cameo waali Katrina ko heroine dikha diya.

And the actual public doesn't even know about Alia, Sir Devi cameo.

0

Salman's cameo song released this eid, first teaser came a year back. I think u do know that.
Don't call me idiot... Idiot word is reserved for Shahrukh.......
Public doesn't now about Alia sridivi ya wait for another 10 more days, that will be playing on every channel