Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,995 questions

251,500 answers

307,796 comments

396 users

World Television Premiere of Tiger Zinda Hai on Sony MAX spikes viewership while Sultan roars in rural.

+4 votes
151 views


Hindi Movies Urban

1. Tiger Zinda Hai - 9892 impressions (000s)

Hindi Movies Rural

3. Sultan - 4352 impressions (000s)
5. Tiger Zinda Hai - 3812 impressions (000s)

Hindi Movies Top 5 Programs overall

2. Tiger Zinda Hai - 13704 impressions (000s)
5. Sultan - 6260 impressions (000s)

Tiger Zinda Hai aired on Sony Max.
Sultan aired on Sony Wah.

First slot went to Ind vs Ban match. Third & fourth for the mid-Match & post-match howzzat show.
Source Link: http://www.barcindia.co.in/statistic.aspx
asked Apr 3 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,350 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

TZH is Salman's 5th consecutive film to get more than 1cr impressions during premiere.

Come to Sultan. Premier's ratings of last five Srk films :
Dilwale - 67 lac
Fan - 32 lac
DZ - apx 30 lac
Raees - 52 lac
JHMS - apx 30 lac.

And Sultan gets 62 lac impressions although it had been already aired more than 30 times.

Theatre ho ya TV har taraf bas Megastar SALMAN ka hi jalwa hain.

answered Apr 3 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (37,894 points)
selected Apr 9 by suhas
+2 votes

Ruling TV as well. The times just getting better and better for Salman..

answered Apr 3 by Intense Director (127,892 points)
0 votes

No one beat salman khan tv and box office.

answered Apr 4 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,661 points)

Kiski jali.

...