Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 518 points
  2. Intense - 517 points
  3. SSk - 376 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 371 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 256 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  8. shah - 240 points
  9. suraj.j - 236 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 215 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 156 points
  14. Rocsky - 150 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 106 points
  20. Seinfeld - 103 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Lambodar - 63 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
184 views
it was just going on and on and on.... even Ek tha tiger had so much action.... every second scene.... but here 85% movie was action.... wonder how Ali abbas zafar kept it interesting.
in General by Star (152k points)
68% Accept Rate
0

Want to clarify as just Hindi films or Indian films?

0

bollywood of course.... otherwise.... indian kya...there are korean chinese hollywood movies with .... more action.

0

L. O. C

I rmmbr how badly i had thrashed tzh after coming out of theatre, obviously due to the headache caused by dhoom dhaam thaiyyn thaiyyn boom. But eventually it is most watched film of Salman after Bajrangi this decade. (in mobile)

ETT (minus opening sequence) is nth in front of TZH.

0

yeah it has just too much of action..... and this is not something you can say about any bollywood movie

2 Answers

+2 votes

.....kon bola he kept it interestingg???? bringg that person 2 me.......

by Production Accountant (27.1k points)
+1

Bot ko ghussa vi aata hai..olelele

+1

Are bhai interesting toh mohenjodaro hai tu jaake wo dekh

0 votes

Yeah there are many movies which have a lot of action from start to finish but I can't reveal them for obvious reasons.

by Director (127k points)