Logging in Errors

WIll any of the khans receive Bharat Ratna ?

+1 vote
248 views

Shahrukh -- Honoured with Padma Shri in 2005 
Aamir       -- Honoured with  Padma Shri in 2003 and the Padma Bhushan in 2010
Salman   -- None

asked Apr 3 in General by bollyranga Production Designer (13,049 points)
36% Accept Rate

8 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

No. Aamir has somewhat of a chance but Salman and SRK sadly wont get it. A Dadasaheb Phalke could be an honour which the khans could get it.............perhaps.

answered Apr 3 by Intense Director (127,859 points)
selected Apr 6 by bollyranga

Lol. And I meant Aamir "could" have a chance depends on political factors as well, since he doesn't please everyone like Akshay does.

I dont know who this is........downvoting everything

That guy is frustrated.

Anyways i dont think Aamir will get Bharat Ratna Politicak Conditions are not suitable
last yr he didnt get his well deserved 5th National Award by Making lame excuse the he doesnt attends Award shows and Akshay got it!

bhai even i would hv downvoted it easily if this answer was not written by you......its a humiliation for SRK....read the answer again

SRK and BR is a long shot man. As it is he isn't exactly in the good books of the government.

+2 votes

Khans ka to pata nahi but amitabh deserve bharat ratna.

answered Apr 3 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,639 points)
+1 vote

I dont think apart from yusuf khan any other khan will get bharat ratna. aise bhi hindi cinema main lataji k alwa kisi aur artist ko ye samman mila hoga? agar ab kisi ko milega to wo hai amitabh , raj kapoor aur dilip kumar.

answered Apr 3 by nitesh singh Set Designer (2,195 points)
0 votes

Dilip Kumar, Amitabh Bachchan and Mohammed Rafi still haven't received Bharat Ratna and the three Khans are not in the race as of now

answered Apr 3 by shah Executive Producer (65,446 points)
0 votes

Aamir will Surely Receive Padma Vibhushan 2nd Highest Civilian Award as it comes next after Padma Bhushan (3rd Highest) and Padma Shri (4th Highest) Which He already Got.
Later Dada Saheb Phalke Award Which is Greatest Award In Film Industry Also Will Be Given To Him but That will take Time I dont Think It will be given before his retirement.

Though I dont Think He or any other Khan will get Bharat Ratna!

answered Apr 3 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,704 points)
0 votes

I dont think they need those... in IT terms we say that is out of scope...

A case can be made of Bachchan and Dilip Kumar. Khans have been amidst some unhealthy things (Well Salman doesnt need to be explained, srk and aamir with their recent comments) so a Bharat Ratna is not guaranteed.

answered Apr 3 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (11,138 points)

Dilip Kumar Was Also Involved in a controversy when he refused to Return Pakistan's Highest Civilian Award- Nishaan-e-Pakistan

hes a goner too then

to sum it up... Bharat ratna is a different ball game altogether i guess... never should a bollywood actor be judged on whether hes received bharat ratna or not

Yes true
For Film Industry Dada Saheb Phalke Award Is Biggest One

Dilip saab, despite everything else deserves BR. I am amazed to know even Mohammad Rafi was not awarded a BR.

0 votes

In present government ----
**only bhaijaan can get awards if he agree to promote ruling party in upcoming election.

**Shahrukh and Aamir can get anti nationalist award.

answered Apr 3 by professor Set Designer (2,397 points)

Professor sahab, but unfortunately wo Bhaijaan hai Akshay ya Ajay nhi

–1 vote

Bharat Ratna, I Doubt. Aamir Khan Will Recieve Padma Vibushan After Mahabharata. Shahrukh Is Done WIth Padma Shri. Salman Won't Have Any Of The Civilian Awards Because Of Obvious Reasons.

answered Apr 3 by Rajat Production Accountant (28,350 points)
...