Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 534 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 229 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 222 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 99 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 98 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 53 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
137 views
This is my the most favourite movie ever but I watched it quite late in 1999 or in 2000. If I miss anything most in the world of cinema then its not watching this movie in theatre.
in Movies by Production Designer (15.9k points)
78% Accept Rate
0

Nope.

The first time I got to watch it was probably on DD National. And I think this was one of the movies of his which I watched late. I had even watched Baadshah before getting a chance to watch this.

4 Answers

+1 vote

not many people even know about this movie so i dont think anyone would have watched it in theater here but it is one of the best movies of shahrukh and hopefully you can see it in theaters next year for the 25 year celebration red chilies might organise a few shows in some cities

by Location Manager (5.8k points)
0

You've seen it In theatre ?

0

no my first srk movie in theatres was mohabatien since then i have seen all his movies in theatre except for dilwale and dear zindagi

+1 vote

Good movie with bad release timing. Underrated movie. Seen it on TV.

by Second Unit Director (77.5k points)
0 votes

I have seen the movie, not in theatre since I was a kid when it came out. It's an underrated movie with one of srk's best acting performances.

by Star (140k points)
0 votes

I wasn't borned at its release.haha

by Production Designer (12.5k points)
0

.......so funny momos died laughingg........

0

Bot is back..is it updated version or older shitty version?