• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65.6k questions

246k answers

300k comments

727 users

+1 vote
470 views
Circuit
RACE 3

THUGS OF HINDOSTAN
Mumbai ₹46,41,00,000 ₹42,89,00,000
Delhi / UP ₹39,47,50,000 ₹29,94,00,000
East Punjab ₹13,93,00,000 ₹11,71,00,000
Rajasthan ₹10,26,50,000 ₹8,94,00,000
CP Berar ₹8,43,00,000 ₹7,51,00,000
CI
₹6,05,00,000 ₹5,07,00,000
Nizam / Andhra ₹10,10,50,000 ₹7,58,00,000 
Mysore ₹6,91,50,000 ₹7,29,00,000
Tamil Nadu / Kerala ₹2,93,25,000 ₹2,24,50,000
Bihar ₹7,48,00,000 ₹4,93,00,000
West Bengal
₹8,54,00,000 ₹6,44,00,000
Assam
₹2,63,50,000 ₹1,74,50,000
Orrisa
₹2,98,50,000 ₹1,97,50,000

Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
asked in Box Office Related by All Time best! (252k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

What must be the reason behind such Overperformance by Race3 in Delhi/Up

0

Post EID.. aka UP.

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

So race 3 lost in only mysore that too only by a little
Salman khan insane stardom

answered by Production Accountant (26.1k points)
selected ago by
+4 votes

Suhas' way of saying Megastar Salman > Amitabh+Aamir

answered by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
0

Nope. Not when Amitabh is there. None including Salman gets to take away that honour.

The word limit crossed so only the comparison title had to be reserved.

+2 votes

does this prove salman>amitabh if not then why use his name

answered by Location Scout (3.1k points)
0

Nobody can prove Salman > Amitabh. such a theory doesn't exist. None will get to be part of that comparison post mid 80s across the film industries in India.

+1 vote

Woah. A crap like race 3 beat toh in almost very circuit. That's star power. That takes years and years to earn. And we're talking about new actors becoming superstars

answered by Producer (111k points)
–3

.....itsssss over now....its all over.........time for young guns to rule.....khans dont hv lifetime membership card....haHA.........jo aya wo jayega......accept n move on......

0

He’s the biggest by a distance

0

Kabir yeah I know it will be over one day, but let's enjoy it till it lasts

0 votes

What a Joke
Megastar Salman ???
When he Become Megastar ???
He is only MEGASTAR for their Fans aur likha kya hai ""Megastar Salman vs Amitabh and Aamir ""
Aisa lagg raha hai Salman ko Amitabh aur Aamir se bada btane ka koshish ho raha hai
There is Only 3 Megastar - Dilip ,, Amitabh , Dharmendra...
Salman to sirf SALMANIANS ke liye MEGASTAR hai

answered by Set Designer (1.8k points)
0

Thats three was old legends and Salman, Shahrukh And Aamir is current Legends.

0 votes

Both films are huge flops that too on festival.Sanju was blockbuster on non holiday period.

answered by Set Decorator (1.4k points)
0

First correct your wrong knowledge.

Race 3 - Average
Thugs Of Hindostan - Flop

0 votes

Megastar ka naam hi kaafi hai..

answered by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
0

hahahaha bhai ne jo laashein bichayi thi last decade vo ....... hahahaha megastar lolol

0

Tere star toh ayushman khurana se vi compete nahi karta..megastar ki toh khwab hai sirf

0

2010 born megastar hahaha

0

Pehle paida toh hoja.phir discuss karenge

...