Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 240 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
545 views
Circuit
RACE 3

THUGS OF HINDOSTAN
Mumbai ₹46,41,00,000 ₹42,89,00,000
Delhi / UP ₹39,47,50,000 ₹29,94,00,000
East Punjab ₹13,93,00,000 ₹11,71,00,000
Rajasthan ₹10,26,50,000 ₹8,94,00,000
CP Berar ₹8,43,00,000 ₹7,51,00,000
CI
₹6,05,00,000 ₹5,07,00,000
Nizam / Andhra ₹10,10,50,000 ₹7,58,00,000 
Mysore ₹6,91,50,000 ₹7,29,00,000
Tamil Nadu / Kerala ₹2,93,25,000 ₹2,24,50,000
Bihar ₹7,48,00,000 ₹4,93,00,000
West Bengal
₹8,54,00,000 ₹6,44,00,000
Assam
₹2,63,50,000 ₹1,74,50,000
Orrisa
₹2,98,50,000 ₹1,97,50,000

Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

What must be the reason behind such Overperformance by Race3 in Delhi/Up

0

Post EID.. aka UP.

8 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

So race 3 lost in only mysore that too only by a little
Salman khan insane stardom

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Suhas' way of saying Megastar Salman > Amitabh+Aamir

by Unit Manager (31.9k points)
0

Nope. Not when Amitabh is there. None including Salman gets to take away that honour.

The word limit crossed so only the comparison title had to be reserved.

+2 votes

does this prove salman>amitabh if not then why use his name

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
0

Nobody can prove Salman > Amitabh. such a theory doesn't exist. None will get to be part of that comparison post mid 80s across the film industries in India.

+1 vote

Woah. A crap like race 3 beat toh in almost very circuit. That's star power. That takes years and years to earn. And we're talking about new actors becoming superstars

by Director (128k points)
–3

.....itsssss over now....its all over.........time for young guns to rule.....khans dont hv lifetime membership card....haHA.........jo aya wo jayega......accept n move on......

0

He’s the biggest by a distance

0

Kabir yeah I know it will be over one day, but let's enjoy it till it lasts

0 votes

Both films are huge flops that too on festival.Sanju was blockbuster on non holiday period.

by Location Scout (3.1k points)
0

First correct your wrong knowledge.

Race 3 - Average
Thugs Of Hindostan - Flop

0 votes

Megastar ka naam hi kaafi hai..

by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
0

hahahaha bhai ne jo laashein bichayi thi last decade vo ....... hahahaha megastar lolol

0

Tere star toh ayushman khurana se vi compete nahi karta..megastar ki toh khwab hai sirf

0

2010 born megastar hahaha

0

Pehle paida toh hoja.phir discuss karenge

0 votes

Wish i liked to see the comparison between 3 edx release of 2018 Race3 thugs zero circuit wise...

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
0

Yeah definitely once Zero ends it's run.

–1 vote

What a Joke
Megastar Salman ???
When he Become Megastar ???
He is only MEGASTAR for their Fans aur likha kya hai ""Megastar Salman vs Amitabh and Aamir ""
Aisa lagg raha hai Salman ko Amitabh aur Aamir se bada btane ka koshish ho raha hai
There is Only 3 Megastar - Dilip ,, Amitabh , Dharmendra...
Salman to sirf SALMANIANS ke liye MEGASTAR hai

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
0

Thats three was old legends and Salman, Shahrukh And Aamir is current Legends.

...