Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,408 questions

248,889 answers

303,901 comments

396 users

Predict Baaghi2 lifetime collection from here onwards

0 votes
125 views
Movie has collected 73cr in 1st weekend.
Monday is looking around 12cr despite bharat bandh in many parts of India.
Movie has found huge acceptance among Mass audience.
According to me Mass audience will drive the movie from here onwards.
Predict Baaghi2 lifetime collection
My prediction 180+ which will be a huge achievement considering a Action movie which was thrashed by critics releasing on nonholiday.
asked Apr 3 in Predictions by Roman Production Designer (12,088 points)
100% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Same as yours. 170- 180cr LT...........................................

answered Apr 3 by Intense Director (122,094 points)
selected Apr 3 by Roman
0 votes

190 crs plus minimum.

answered Apr 3 by nitesh singh Set Decorator (1,691 points)
edited Apr 3 by nitesh singh

I think 150cr will be done in 10days itself.

yes , i change my prediction .

0 votes

Approximately 169cr lifetime.

answered Apr 3 by mr.hola Assistant Director (41,131 points)
0 votes

165 cr lifetime collection and 1.75 cr footfalls. Unbelievable. Tiger roars.

answered Apr 3 by Ajay Casting Director (17,686 points)
0 votes

--------------+175 cr-------

answered Apr 3 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (7,308 points)