Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 518 points
  2. Intense - 517 points
  3. SSk - 376 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 371 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 256 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  8. shah - 240 points
  9. suraj.j - 236 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 215 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 156 points
  14. Rocsky - 150 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 106 points
  20. Seinfeld - 103 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Lambodar - 63 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
443 views
First Day :          ₹48,27,00,000

First Weekend :     ₹98,45,00,000

First Week :          ₹1,27,29,00,000  

Second Week :     ₹7,31,00,000   (94.25%↓)

Third Week :             ₹1,03,50,000   (85.90%↓)

Total :                     ₹1,38,26,50,000   



https://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=5534
in Box Office Related by Unit Manager (34.1k points)
30% Accept Rate

reopened by
+1

Biggest festival disaster for a Khan film.
Without the festival it would hv struggled to cross FAN.

+1

4th week to chillars aayi hogi because 2.0 release hui thi. So 138.50 cr is final number hoga.

+1

look at that mammoth budget.. 335 crore

+1

8 years old Dabangg Safe So Don't understand the power of a common man. hahahahah

11 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Oops, i apologized for no reason, ok, let me correct my mistake.

To me fellow Aceians, i take back my apology & by biggest screensize ever, with costliest ticket rates, with most expensive movie of Bollywood, on biggest festival of India.......... DILWALE IS SAFE..!!

by Mega Star (209k points)
selected by
+2 votes
  1. 50 cr opening day fig. Is also not broken by TOH.
  2. Missed 100 cr opening weekend also.
  3. Taran Day 1 hindi - 50.75 cr
    BOI - 48.27 cr
    Difference around 2.5 cr only first day. Had of manipulation.
by Casting Director (19.3k points)
+2 votes

I have been reading so far as giving Blockbuster with masala is the easiest thing on Earth

by Assistant Director (55.8k points)
+2 votes

Lol 50cr first day was a hoax, 100cr weekend was a hoax and now looks like Dilwale is safe as TB said.

by Location Manager (6.1k points)
+2 votes

Hahahahah as Ive been saying... It has not done 50 cr on first day.. feel bad for my man Rancho though...

by Unit Manager (31.7k points)
0

Its Ok Hota Hai

+2 votes

This Movie Is A Bigger Embarassment That What JHMS And Tubelight Was For Srk And Salman Fans Respectively.

It Had Nothing Expect Record Advance, Record Single Day And Record Breaking Bumper Opener

Biggest Failure Of Aamir's Career, In Fact Biggest Failture Of This Century For Bollywood In Terms Of Expectations.

Shameful

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
0

JHMS total lifetime collections are 62 crs, how is TOH bigger embarrassment??

0

@THUNDERBIRD this is the reason TOH is biggest embarrassment.
JHMS -
Budget - 119 cr
Collection - 62 cr
Diff - 57 cr

Thugs Of Hindostan -
Budget - 335 cr
Collection - 138 cr
Diff - 197 cr

+1 vote

this reminds me of stop it its already dead meme also this has to be the worst mutlipler from opening day to lifetime

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
edited by
+1 vote

This is the stardom of socalled perfectionist.with biggest budget biggest cast biggest banner and biggest holiday release .collection less than 2010 release dabangg..

by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
0

Yes 8 years old movie dabangg likh bhai aag lagegi fir...

+1 vote

Kaha tha na number is fake. Now watch as this number is decreased over the years. 45 pe aake ruke ga ye.

by Assistant Director (44.3k points)
+1 vote

Less than 4 years old Bang Bang which faced clash.

by Second Unit Director (76.3k points)
+1

Don't say it man. Boi will cry.

+1 vote

I won't be surprised if they reduce that opening number further. As for now, it's clear what everyone was saying. 50cr on day 1 was not yet been breached

by Director (127k points)