Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 518 points
  2. Intense - 517 points
  3. SSk - 376 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 371 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 256 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  8. shah - 240 points
  9. suraj.j - 236 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 215 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 156 points
  14. Rocsky - 150 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 106 points
  20. Seinfeld - 103 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Lambodar - 63 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
233 views
2.0 (Hindi) had a noticeable drop on Wednesday as it dropped around 18% from the previous day but still it has put up strong first week numbers of 130 crore nett apprx. The film has sustained and for a South dubbed film it is exceptional.

The Monday hold was stronger than the rest of the weekdays but it is an extended week. The film should consolidate again over the second weekend as has found appreciation all over Bihar is the best maket followed by Delhi / UP. The lesser performance is Mumbai which maybe could have been little higher. The multiplexes could have done better in Mumbai and Pune

The film is on course for a certain 175 crore nett and the second Friday will tell if the film has a shot at 200 crore nett plus. The first week daily collections of 2.0 (Hindi) are as follows

Thursday - 20,00,00,000 apprx
Friday - 18,00,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 24,00,00,000 apprx
Sunday - 33,25,00,000 apprx
Monday - 13,50,00,000 apprx
Tuesday - 11,50,00,000 apprx
Wednesday - 9,50,00,000 apprx
TOTAL - 1,29,75,00,000 apprx

Note - The all India collections will be updated later on.
Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4496
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

180-190cr lt finish. And will end up being akshay's highest grosser.

by Director (127k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Big Drop ...................... so final may be around 180-190 cr it doesnt look to cross 200 cr unless there is big turnout during 2nd weekend.Still finally with the help of Rajini and Shankar Akshay will have his first 150+ movie.

by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
0 votes

Now its confirm 180 cr is the final finish for 2.O in hindi and all version 400 cr nett finish in india.

by Casting Director (19.3k points)
0 votes

For the given budget, It's still an under performer... FLOP verdict it deserves

by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)