• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65.6k questions

246k answers

300k comments

727 users

+2 votes
65 views
Source Link: https://mumbaimirror.indiatimes.com/entertainment/bollywood/satish-kaushik-reunites-with-salman-khan-in-bharat-15-years-after-tere-naam/articleshow/66944599.cms
asked in Movie Discussions by All Time best! (252k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hopefully AAZ knows how to make these characters have some meat/importance in their role/performance......
Although they all are good actors/actresses...but too many characters in the film..sometimes looses the core/plot of the film.....

On the Other hand if all these supporting roles have some thing in it..it takes the film a notch higher....

answered by Production Accountant (29.3k points)
selected ago by
0 votes

A welcome addition

answered by Assistant Director (49.6k points)
...