Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 518 points
  2. Intense - 517 points
  3. SSk - 376 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 371 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 256 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  8. shah - 240 points
  9. suraj.j - 236 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 215 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 156 points
  14. Rocsky - 150 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 106 points
  20. Seinfeld - 103 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Lambodar - 63 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
424 views
in Movies by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
73% Accept Rate

11 Answers

+4 votes

Cant say with surety but good chances are there

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
Rate the magical album of Andhadhun out of 5 ?
+3 votes

Day 1. dilwale > bajirao mastani
Weekend dilwale > bajirao mastani
Week. dilwale > bajirao mastani
Overseas. dilwale > bajirao mastani
Worldwide. dilwale > bajirao mastani

Only domestic lifetime bajirao > dilwale

If dat's called beating, wat is losing???

by Unit Manager (30.7k points)
0

don't forget

TV ratings
music rights
overall recovery

the one thing that Diwale lost in is domestic lifetime, and it's more like SLB beating Rohit.

0

Kya din aa gaye srk ke comparision bhi ho raha hai to kis se ranveeer singh se. Fair enough.

0

Verdict BM > DILWALE
INDIA BM > DILWALE
DISTRIBUTOR SHARE BM > DILWALE
FOOTFALLS BM > DILWALE
Baaki 2nd Week ke baad BM >>> DILWALE
.
Aukaat dikha diya tha MALHARI MAN ne GLOBAL STAR kii

+2 votes

Dubbed movie beating Race 3, Ayushman beating TOH are more of already happened facts. Future for you is dark because you will remain speechless and escape from forum after Simbba is no name in industry.

by Location Manager (6.8k points)
0

Salbajaj is a die hard Shahrukh fan.......

0

Well, then it's for those who are daring to have this not a question thing.

+1 vote

Simbaa looks trash, but surprisingly audiences like RS and his movies, so can't discount anything.

by Director (127k points)
0

For RS kinda movies I can only say - His films provides wholesome Entertainment!!..U cannot deny that...only thing is whatever the definition of Entertainment in your dictionary may not be same as for others....when it comes to films/cinema!!...and both are right in their perspective/opinion!!

+1 vote

Full confidence this time also Ranveer Singh Simmba gets better verdict than Zero.

by Casting Director (19.3k points)
+1 vote

...ala re ala simmba ala....

by Production Accountant (27.1k points)
+1 vote

As of now both songs from zero aren't Superhit. So that team needs something for ground level for initials.

As of now zero is looking for 24-25 crore and Simmba at 18-20 cr

by Producer (108k points)
+1 vote

No no no.. Not this time.. SRK is gonna make a grand come back this time..

by Executive Producer (64.7k points)
+1 vote

Who is srk.no one knows him..on other hand ranveer is the next megastar ...so let's pray srk or whoever just crosses 60cr this time comfortably..

by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
0 votes

yes ofcourse man you all should bet your houses on it seeing your confidence

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
–1 vote

Best thing about trailer: Singham
Best thing about first song: Golmaal cast

Phir bhi Ranveer will beat SRK

by Assistant Director (44.3k points)
+1